24.4 C
New York
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
Google search engine
0,00 ₫

No products in the cart.

Stearic acid

Mã hàng : 213
85.000 140.000 

Clear

Acid stearic có dạng hạt sáp màu trắng, là một acid béo có nguồn gốc thực vật, được dùng để làm đặc và ổn định công thức sản phẩm.  Được sử dụng trong quá trình là kem và sữa dưỡng thể.

Acid stearic được trung hòa một phần với triethanolamine hay chất kiềm khác tạo thành sodium stearate, đóng vai trò như một chất nhũ hóa thứ cấp. HLB: 15

Acid stearic được dùng như chất làm cứng trong các sản phẩm dạng thỏi và xà phòng.

Tỉ lệ sử dụng : 1 - 25%

  • Melt & Pour Soaps: 3%
  • Lotions: 1-25%
  • Candles: 9-12%

INCI: Stearic Acid

Additional information

Weight N/A
Chọn trọng lượng

500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Stearic acid”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Eminem – Stronger Than I Was

We woke reasonably late following the feast and free flowing wine the night before. After gathering ourselves and our...

Dj Dark – Chill Vibes

We woke reasonably late following the feast and free flowing wine the night before. After gathering ourselves and our...

Leona Lewis – Bleeding Love (Dj Dark & Adrian Funk Remix)

We woke reasonably late following the feast and free flowing wine the night before. After gathering ourselves and our...

Silicon Valley Guru Affected by the Fulminant Slashed

We woke reasonably late following the feast and free flowing wine the night before. After gathering ourselves and our...
error: Content is protected !!